Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1471,955
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9081,807
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9061,806
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5221,567
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6517,240
AzulArgentina 11,8597,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,149
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3417,048
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3087,648
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1777,567
AmberleyAustralia 14,2338,845
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0411,268
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0791,292
AimoresBrazil 9,3645,819
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7235,420
AltamiraBrazil 9,5615,941
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2926,395
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8536,123
ApodiBrazil 8,2805,146
AracajuBrazil 8,5055,285
AracuaiBrazil 9,3085,784
AragarcasBrazil 10,2086,344
AraxaBrazil 9,9036,154
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3665,199
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4185,852
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1404,437
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6696,009
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9296,170
AbecheChad 1,8081,124
AntofagastaChile 12,2897,636
AricaChile 12,0687,499
AltaiChina 5,3823,345
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8807,382
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8127,340
AraucaColombia 10,8776,759
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2136,346
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1116,283
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2736,384
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 542337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 376234
AswanEgypt 310192
AsyutEgypt 8654
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2847,633
AsmaraEritrea 1,460907
AssabEritrea 1,8901,174
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,0931,300
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6961,675
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,91311,131
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6075,348
AccraGhana 4,1032,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6761,041
AthensGreece 1,476917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,450901
AasiaatGreenland 7,0524,382
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3923,972
AputiteqGreenland 6,2043,855
AkureyriIceland 5,5393,442
AgraIndia 4,5702,840
AhmedabadIndia 4,1332,568
AkolaIndia 4,6412,884
AllahabadIndia 4,9703,088
AmritsarIndia 4,2062,613
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8356,733
AbadanIran 1,6711,038
ArakIran 1,9231,195
AlbengaItaly 2,8721,784
AlgheroItaly 2,6601,653
AmendolaItaly 2,2161,377
AnconaItaly 2,5051,557
ArezzoItaly 2,5941,612
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4592,771
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3992,734
AbashiriJapan 9,6025,967
AburatsuJapan 9,3345,800
AikawaJapan 9,5315,922
AjiroJapan 9,7676,069
AkitaJapan 9,5715,948
AkuneJapan 9,2095,723
AomoriJapan 9,5555,937
AsahikawaJapan 9,4915,898
AsosanJapan 9,2395,741
AmmanJordan 733455
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4572,770
AinaziLatvia 3,5292,193
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8983,044
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0253,123
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3243,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7262,937
AtarMauritania 4,5902,852
AgalegaMauritius 4,9103,051
AcapulcoMexico 12,8978,014
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1343,812
AltaiMongolia 5,9973,726
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4984,038
AgadirMorocco 4,0342,507
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6012,238
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7419,782
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13710,028
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42110,204
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9609,917
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,36410,169
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0297,475
AgadezNiger 2,6651,656
AsuncionParaguay 11,1696,941
ArequipaPeru 12,1017,519
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1015,656
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,18311,299
AradRomania 2,3651,470
AjanRussia 8,5125,290
AldanRussia 7,7174,795
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9911,859
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1163,179
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0515,624
AnadyrRussia 9,4405,866
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2662,651
ArmavirRussia 2,2151,376
AstrakhanRussia 2,6221,629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19310,684
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0542,519
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4032,114
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2722,033
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3972,111
Abu HamedSudan 798496
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,558968
AqiqSudan 1,140709
ArbaatSudan 921573
AromaSudan 1,278794
AtbaraSudan 1,012629
Abu KamalSyria 1,242772
AleppoSyria 1,191740
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4454,626
AtakpameTogo 3,8562,396
AdanaTurkey 1,208751
AfyonTurkey 1,360845
AnkaraTurkey 1,493928
AntalyaTurkey 1,150715
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7751,725
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3272,689
AberporthUk 4,1462,576
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1312,567
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9991,242
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2201,380
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3131,437
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2951,426
ArtigasUruguay 11,3047,024
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8296,729
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5546,558
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4777,132
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Ada, MnUsa 10,3546,434
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9386,175
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3146,409
Akron, OhUsa 9,8336,111
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6337,229
Albany, GaUsa 10,5946,583
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1905,711
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4116,469
Albion, NeUsa 10,8096,717
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8847,385
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4626,502
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6486,617
Algona, IaUsa 10,4976,523
Alice, TxUsa 11,9127,402
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4255,857
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0706,879
Alma, MiUsa 9,9376,175
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7096,033
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1037,521
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5797,195
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1745,701
Amite, LaUsa 11,1696,941
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2616,376
Anderson, InUsa 10,2066,342
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3246,416
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5285,921
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9386,175
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8036,713
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8236,725
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7576,684
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2636,378
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0246,229
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5647,186
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8286,729
Athens, GaUsa 10,4166,473
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5186,536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4295,859
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4326,483
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8486,741
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3516,432
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0616,874
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Austin, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4702,156
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0332,506
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6016,588
AdenYemen 2,0641,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -