Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5532,208
BustAfghanistan 3,2121,996
BatnaAlgeria 2,6121,623
BecharAlgeria 3,3322,071
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7501,709
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3262,067
BiskraAlgeria 2,6371,639
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4711,535
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6757,876
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5477,797
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5647,807
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8657,373
ByrdAntarctica 13,9218,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1287,537
BarilocheArgentina 12,9408,041
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6577,244
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6568,486
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2678,866
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9406,798
BrestBelarus 2,9201,815
BrusselsBelgium 3,5512,207
Belize CityBelize 11,8937,391
BeninBenin 3,8312,380
BohiconBenin 3,8012,362
BermudaBermuda 9,0135,601
BageBrazil 11,1386,921
BambuiBrazil 9,8396,114
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7076,032
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5165,292
BarcelosBrazil 10,5156,534
BarraBrazil 9,0915,650
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9975,591
BarreirasBrazil 9,3245,794
BelémBrazil 9,1035,657
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6495,996
BelterraBrazil 9,8056,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0755,640
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6906,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2345,738
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7956,087
BrevesBrazil 9,3155,788
BurgasBulgaria 1,8141,127
BurundiBurundi 3,3322,070
BatouriCameroon 3,0701,908
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7035,408
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1646,938
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9505,562
Banff, AbCanada 10,7946,707
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3205,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5294,678
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7836,701
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9706,195
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2505,748
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2676,380
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3516,432
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5214,673
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9485,560
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8341,761
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0371,266
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0918,135
BeijingChina 7,7184,796
BarranquillaColombia 11,0626,874
Benito SalasColombia 11,5387,170
BogotáColombia 11,3347,043
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8251,756
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6471,645
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1961,986
BaniDominican Republic 10,2426,365
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3176,411
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1526,309
BahariyaEgypt 339211
Beni SuefEgypt 286178
BiarritzFrance 3,5272,192
BordeauxFrance 3,5242,190
BrestFrance 3,9492,454
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,83611,705
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,83411,704
BitamGabon 3,4722,158
BanjulGambia 5,2183,242
BerlinGermany 3,2642,028
BrockenGermany 3,3172,061
BokeGuinea 5,1633,208
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1933,227
BudapestHungary 2,5791,603
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5661,595
BangaloreIndia 5,0043,110
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5832,848
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5303,436
BikanerIndia 4,0952,545
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5945,962
BabolsarIran 2,2751,414
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4441,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0611,281
Bandar LengehIran 2,2971,427
BirjandIran 2,7391,702
BushehrIran 1,8981,180
BaghdadIraq 1,417880
BasraIraq 1,6321,014
BelmulletIreland 4,5742,843
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3932,730
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1221,319
BergamoItaly 2,8821,791
BolognaItaly 2,7051,681
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8481,770
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0601,280
BrindisiItaly 2,0141,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1772,595
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4062,738
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3962,732
BeirutLebanon 885550
BenghaziLibya 1,266787
BirzaiLithuania 3,3422,077
BitolaMacedonia 1,8701,162
BlantyreMalawi 4,7102,927
BvumbweMalawi 4,7372,944
BintuluMalaysia 8,9875,585
BamakoMali 4,4162,744
Bko-SMali 4,4152,743
BougounMali 4,4282,752
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3142,681
BaitagMongolia 5,6293,498
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8583,640
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7064,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2814,524
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2374,497
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3393,939
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1684,454
BulganMongolia 6,5244,054
BhamawMyanmar 6,5104,045
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,34110,154
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8377,356
BilmaNiger 2,1141,313
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0931,922
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3823,344
BergenNorway 4,2612,648
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2592,647
BjornoyaNorway 5,3833,345
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6782,907
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5382,820
BadinPakistan 3,7242,314
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0662,527
BalakotPakistan 4,0572,521
BarkhanPakistan 3,7272,316
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6217,221
BascoPhilippines 9,0345,614
BialystokPoland 3,0361,887
BejaPortugal 3,8972,422
BragancaPortugal 3,8782,410
BistritaRomania 2,3751,476
BucharestRomania 2,0591,279
BajkitRussia 6,1043,793
BarabinskRussia 4,9133,053
BarnaulRussia 5,1703,212
BerezovoRussia 4,7952,980
BiserRussia 4,1322,568
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1585,069
BogdarinRussia 7,1254,428
BogucanyRussia 6,1183,802
BomnakRussia 8,0635,011
BorRussia 5,7743,588
BorzjaRussia 7,4144,607
BratskRussia 6,3643,955
BelgradeSerbia 2,2631,406
BoSierra Leone 5,0243,122
BontheSierra Leone 5,1173,180
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7151,687
BerberaSomalia 2,2751,414
BusanSouth Korea 8,9605,568
BadajozSpain 3,8222,375
BarcelonaSpain 3,1631,966
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6472,266
BabanusaSudan 1,7411,082
BaselSwitzerland 3,1411,952
BernSwitzerland 3,1011,927
BangkokThailand 7,2504,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2464,503
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9474,317
BizerteTunisia 2,3761,476
BalikesirTurkey 1,494928
BursaTurkey 1,535954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1061,930
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4462,763
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3792,721
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3802,722
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0002,485
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9062,428
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8072,366
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5995,965
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1145,663
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1155,664
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2366,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0656,876
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0096,219
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0285,610
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4516,495
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3317,662
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2276,355
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9955,590
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6185,977
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9436,179
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9226,165
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0236,850
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6966,646
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2507,612
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5686,567
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9926,209
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2996,400
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2396,984
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7376,672
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2475,746
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8247,347
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5587,182
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7526,681
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3365,801
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0125,600
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0506,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4096,468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6337,229
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2295,735
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9206,786
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1866,330
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4525,874
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0307,476
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7386,672
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4137,714
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8696,133
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5225,917
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2757,006
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0496,245
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4866,516
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0515,624
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6647,248
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5502,206
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1316,295
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5826,576
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1893,225
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2043,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -