Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3082,056
ChlefAlgeria 3,0601,902
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6041,618
CeresArgentina 11,7637,310
ChamicalArgentina 12,1717,563
ChepesArgentina 12,2367,604
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7707,935
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4767,131
CórdobaArgentina 12,0237,471
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0237,471
CorrientesArgentina 11,3727,067
CairnsAustralia 13,1878,195
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0728,744
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4856,516
CedunaAustralia 12,5977,828
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5818,439
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8237,968
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6838,503
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8117,961
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3358,908
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2517,613
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0513,760
CharnocksBarbados 9,4775,889
CotonouBenin 3,8312,380
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4455,869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6505,996
CabroboBrazil 8,5855,335
CaceresBrazil 10,7376,672
CaetiteBrazil 9,2025,718
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1845,086
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6606,625
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6316,606
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9516,184
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6035,346
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9535,564
CaparaoBrazil 9,4955,900
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1006,276
CaratingaBrazil 9,4805,891
CaravelasBrazil 9,1005,655
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3305,798
CarolinaBrazil 9,3075,783
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4556,497
CataguasesBrazil 9,6185,977
CatalaoBrazil 9,9236,166
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1726,321
CaxiasBrazil 8,7765,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0525,003
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6786,014
ChapecoBrazil 10,8056,714
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4346,484
CipoBrazil 8,6525,376
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5315,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5535,937
CordeiroBrazil 9,6255,981
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3725,824
CorumbaBrazil 10,8666,752
CoximBrazil 10,5796,574
CrateusBrazil 8,5315,301
CuiabaBrazil 10,5626,563
CuritibaBrazil 10,4226,476
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7486,679
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4454,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6114,730
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0204,983
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0975,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5794,709
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8745,515
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4075,224
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2605,133
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2585,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3915,214
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8275,485
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8955,528
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0264,988
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3005,779
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6044,725
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3036,403
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3505,810
Comox, BcCanada 11,2246,974
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2805,767
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5656,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9556,808
ChicoChile 13,1048,143
ChillanChile 12,8898,009
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9838,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4287,723
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1928,198
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7707,935
ChangchunChina 8,2735,141
ChangduChina 6,3043,918
ChangshaChina 7,8454,875
ChengduChina 6,9484,317
ChongqingChina 7,2214,487
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0046,838
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5631,593
CamagueyCuba 10,7516,681
CasablancaCuba 11,0266,852
ChebCzech Republic 3,0901,920
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5872,229
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1286,294
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2426,365
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1766,324
CanarEcuador 12,1827,570
CairoEgypt 396246
CaenFrance 3,7312,318
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4602,150
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1785,703
CocobeachGabon 3,6952,296
CologneGermany 3,4252,128
ChiosGreece 1,412877
CorfuGreece 1,8171,129
ConakryGuinea 5,1153,179
CatacamasHonduras 11,8557,367
CholutecaHonduras 12,0627,496
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2593,268
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9503,697
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9503,697
ChahbaharIran 2,8901,796
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4892,790
ClonesIreland 4,4102,740
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4812,785
CorkIreland 4,3732,718
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3712,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5291,572
CameriItaly 2,9351,824
CampobassoItaly 2,2821,418
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5161,564
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4871,546
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6001,616
Cape MeleItaly 2,8631,779
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1311,324
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9771,229
CerviaItaly 2,6241,630
CiampinoItaly 2,4321,511
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7171,689
Cisa PassItaly 2,7841,730
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4961,551
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,8111,747
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9261,197
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9391,205
ChibaJapan 9,8136,098
ChichibuJapan 9,7116,034
ChichijimaJapan 10,4876,517
ChoshiJapan 9,8626,128
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 952591
ChilekaMalawi 4,7102,927
ChitedzeMalawi 4,5132,804
ChitipaMalawi 4,0352,508
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4027,707
ComitanMexico 12,3047,646
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5427,794
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3374,559
ChoirMongolia 6,9074,292
CasablancaMorocco 3,8442,389
ChindeMozambique 5,0463,136
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5194,051
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8229,832
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,10510,008
CondegaNicaragua 11,9927,452
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6894,157
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8295,486
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7225,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8225,482
ChhorPakistan 3,7932,357
ChitralPakistan 3,9252,439
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9066,777
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0646,875
CajamarcaPeru 12,3647,683
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2577,617
ChiclayoPeru 12,4817,756
ChimbotePeru 12,4647,745
CuzcoPeru 12,0137,465
CzestochowaPoland 2,9011,803
CoimbraPortugal 3,9792,473
CalafatRomania 2,0921,300
CeahlauRomania 2,3321,449
ClujRomania 2,3591,466
ConstantaRomania 1,9821,232
CraiovaRomania 2,0951,302
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7174,174
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4163,365
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8454,875
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1005,655
Cape UelenRussia 9,5445,931
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0585,629
CaraRussia 7,3604,573
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2072,615
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5405,307
ChitaRussia 7,1584,448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1674,454
CokurdahRussia 8,1285,051
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7494,815
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8714,270
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4795,269
CaceresSpain 3,7922,356
CadizSpain 3,7402,324
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5772,223
CordobaSpain 3,6332,257
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5343,439
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3064,540
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4534,631
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8834,277
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9264,304
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3094,542
ChumphonThailand 7,2594,511
CanakkaleTurkey 1,587986
CorumTurkey 1,585985
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4342,134
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0362,508
CernovcyUkraine 2,4771,539
ChernigovUkraine 2,7701,721
CarrascoUruguay 11,4607,121
ColoniaUruguay 11,5917,203
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7546,061
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6296,605
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5615,941
Camden, ScUsa 10,2386,362
Canton, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6726,632
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7426,054
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5745,328
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5156,534
Casper, WyUsa 11,1846,950
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4507,115
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6275,982
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9636,191
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4386,486
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2276,355
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2326,358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0076,218
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1566,311
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7936,085
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3386,424
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0125,600
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0275,610
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1096,282
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2837,011
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2546,994
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1996,338
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1297,537
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8676,132
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1906,954
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1786,325
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1616,314
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0236,228
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7106,656
Clark, SdUsa 10,5686,567
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4796,512
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5637,186
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8326,109
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3276,417
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8216,724
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0046,217
College Park, MdUsa 9,6315,985
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4517,116
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7016,650
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2506,369
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2496,369
Columbus, InUsa 10,2736,384
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0176,846
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9926,209
Conception, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9846,825
Conway, ArUsa 10,9676,815
Conway, ScUsa 10,0846,267
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2615,755
Corning, ArUsa 10,8266,727
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0655,633
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4917,140
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3705,822
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7077,275
Covington, LaUsa 11,1136,905
Covington, TnUsa 10,7576,685
Crete, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9936,831
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1241,942
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1241,942
CaracasVenezuela 10,3246,416
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1196,288
CoroVenezuela 10,5466,554
ChipataZambia 4,4612,772
ChomaZambia 4,8513,014
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2003,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -