Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2441,395
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8571,775
DavisAntarctica 11,2286,977
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9437,422
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5247,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2435,122
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9538,671
DhakaBangladesh 5,8793,653
D’UccleBelgium 3,5512,207
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5255,919
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5386,548
DouradosBrazil 10,7666,690
DoualaCameroon 3,4272,130
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7234,799
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7454,813
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7705,450
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9106,158
DuianChina 6,2733,898
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1731,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0551,277
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2966,398
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3466,429
DabaaEgypt 590367
DakhlaEgypt 296184
DijonFrance 3,2712,032
DresdenGermany 3,1241,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1763,838
DebrecenHungary 2,4891,546
DalatangiIceland 5,3353,315
DaltonganjIndia 5,2363,254
DarbhangaIndia 5,3583,330
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1923,848
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2013,853
DumkaIndia 5,5423,444
DwarkaIndia 3,8002,361
DezfulIran 1,7361,079
DublinIreland 4,3142,681
DecimomannuItaly 2,5421,579
DobbiacoItaly 2,8211,753
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4392,758
Deir-AllaJordan 735457
DagorettiKenya 3,1451,955
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2922,045
DedzaMalawi 4,5532,830
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6674,143
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2894,529
DaweiMyanmar 7,0014,351
De BiltNetherlands 3,6012,238
De KooyNetherlands 3,6832,288
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6872,291
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,41110,198
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0009,943
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7839,807
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8059,821
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0852,539
DalbandinPakistan 3,2202,001
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8322,381
DirPakistan 3,9232,438
DroshPakistan 3,9192,435
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0875,647
DohaQatar 1,9911,237
DorohoiRomania 2,4251,507
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9383,690
DudinkaRussia 5,8973,664
DzardzanRussia 7,3614,574
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8381,142
DakarSenegal 5,2523,264
DaruSierra Leone 4,9353,067
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2863,906
DamazinSudan 1,6671,036
DongolaSudan 831516
DamascusSyria 892554
Damascus (Intl)Syria 893555
Deir EzzorSyria 1,263785
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6892,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8042,364
DjerbaTunisia 2,1541,338
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,490926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4102,740
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2542,643
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4671,533
DonetskUkraine 2,4491,522
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3661,470
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8416,115
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4587,120
Danville, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1246,291
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2296,978
David City, NeUsa 10,8186,722
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0866,268
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3547,056
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8136,719
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2747,627
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0057,460
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0016,214
Delphine, InUsa 10,2046,341
Denton, MdUsa 9,5615,941
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3777,070
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5886,579
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8557,367
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3076,405
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8786,138
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5706,568
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2917,016
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2667,001
Dover, DeUsa 9,5615,941
Dover, TnUsa 10,6186,598
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6017,209
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3426,426
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1036,278
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Durham, NhUsa 8,9765,578
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7722,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -