Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8431,766
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5121,561
EsquelArgentina 12,9828,067
EzeizaArgentina 11,6717,253
East SaleAustralia 13,9368,660
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6267,225
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6277,225
EssendonAustralia 13,7368,536
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7856,081
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9636,813
EspinosaBrazil 9,2715,761
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5226,539
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4856,515
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4966,522
Edson, AbCanada 10,5916,581
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3755,826
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4686,505
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6064,726
ErlianChina 7,2634,513
El CaranoColombia 11,5207,158
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,4662,154
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3276,418
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0956,273
El ArishEgypt 544338
El TorEgypt 266165
ErfurtGermany 3,2322,009
EssenGermany 3,4582,149
EsfahanIran 2,0421,269
EilatIsrael 461287
EsashiJapan 9,4475,871
EldoretKenya 2,9211,815
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3693,958
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0462,514
EeldeNetherlands 3,6102,244
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,48410,244
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1047,521
EnuguNigeria 3,3942,109
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1076,902
EvoraPortugal 3,9082,429
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5035,284
EkimcanRussia 8,3805,207
Elat’MaRussia 3,2622,027
ElistaRussia 2,4561,526
ErbogacenRussia 6,7184,175
EssejRussia 6,4904,033
Ed DueimSudan 1,398869
El FasherSudan 1,584984
El GeneinaSudan 1,7441,084
El ObeidSudan 1,497930
El ShowakSudan 1,418881
En NahudSudan 1,578981
EdirneTurkey 1,7441,084
ErzincanTurkey 1,6311,014
ErzurumTurkey 1,7281,074
EskisehirTurkey 1,474916
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4161,501
EntebbeUganda 2,9491,832
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3092,677
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2552,644
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7556,062
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5186,536
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5955,341
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8306,730
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0666,877
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1527,551
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8496,120
Elko, NvUsa 11,8067,336
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0486,866
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4425,867
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9117,402
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0035,595
Erie, PaUsa 9,6746,012
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9266,790
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7527,303
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9806,823
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1227,533
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5936,582
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5497,177
Evansville, InUsa 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -