Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8212,374
FarahAfghanistan 3,0111,871
FormosaArgentina 11,2677,001
ForrestAustralia 12,0507,488
FrancistownBotswana 5,3313,313
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6644,762
FloraniaBrazil 8,2125,103
FlorestaBrazil 8,5175,293
FlorianoBrazil 8,8455,496
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4736,508
FormosaBrazil 9,7256,043
FortalezaBrazil 8,2555,130
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9066,777
FrancaBrazil 10,0016,215
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9466,181
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9266,168
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1286,293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2276,355
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7536,682
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8996,152
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1086,282
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5235,296
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5175,293
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8614,885
FayaChad 1,600995
FamagustaCyprus 975606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7202,312
FarafraEgypt 372231
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6892,292
FichtelbergGermany 3,0961,924
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2742,034
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8441,146
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9784,336
FaranahGuinea 4,8142,991
FalconaraItaly 2,5141,563
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,6591,652
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2201,380
FonniItaly 2,5601,591
FrontoneItaly 2,5451,581
FrosinoneItaly 2,3741,475
FukauraJapan 9,5055,906
FukueJapan 9,0615,631
FukuiJapan 9,4865,895
FukuokaJapan 9,1465,683
FukushimaJapan 9,7136,036
FukuyamaJapan 9,3365,802
FushikiJapan 9,5105,910
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2572,646
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5903,474
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9663,707
FunchalMadeira 4,7072,925
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5545,937
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5972,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2742,656
FaroPortugal 3,8942,420
FerganaRussia 3,9792,473
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1253,185
FalunSweden 3,9782,472
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0811,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8556,124
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5256,541
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4216,476
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3526,433
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8035,470
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2876,393
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6146,596
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6266,603
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3776,449
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0286,853
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5676,567
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4836,514
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8267,349
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9776,200
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1417,545
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1036,278
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3187,033
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4976,523
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2787,008
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7546,683
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9416,799
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1026,899
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0846,267
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0455,620
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2716,383
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3317,041
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7296,046
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6936,023
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3657,684
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4886,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -