Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6752,284
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5992,237
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7691,721
General PicoArgentina 12,1497,550
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6017,209
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2773,901
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1708,805
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7746,695
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8327,352
GrazAustria 2,6821,667
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0701,287
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1531,338
GomelBelarus 2,8751,786
GrodnoBelarus 3,0731,909
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3395,182
GoianiaBrazil 9,9656,193
GoiasBrazil 10,0106,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4075,846
GrajauBrazil 9,1285,672
GuairaBrazil 10,8046,714
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3225,171
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0705,636
GarouaCameroon 2,7171,688
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5564,696
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5105,909
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Golden, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Goose, NfCanada 7,8054,850
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4425,246
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1245,048
GanzhouChina 8,1405,059
GuangzhouChina 8,1095,039
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1646,316
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2567,616
GonderEthiopia 1,6711,038
GourdonFrance 3,3722,095
GrenobleFrance 3,0981,925
GeisenheimGermany 3,2992,050
GorlitzGermany 3,0801,914
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6512,269
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2767,628
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6556,000
GoaIndia 4,5202,809
GuwahatiIndia 5,9103,673
GelaItaly 2,0181,254
GenoaItaly 2,8491,771
GhediItaly 2,8301,759
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0831,294
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2831,418
GrossetoItaly 2,5951,613
GrottaglieItaly 2,0351,265
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6111,623
GuidoniaItaly 2,4351,513
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5852,849
GifuJapan 9,5655,944
GaoMali 3,4682,155
GuamMariana Islands 11,5337,166
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8697,997
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6937,887
GuaymasMexico 12,7587,928
GaluutMongolia 6,2913,909
GemertNetherlands 3,5352,196
GisborneNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,34310,156
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,21010,073
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,45210,223
GayaNiger 3,3722,096
GardermoenNorway 4,0572,521
GeiloNorway 4,1752,595
GdanskPoland 3,2742,035
GalatiRomania 2,1281,323
Gor’KijRussia 3,4392,137
GorznyjRussia 2,2471,396
GridinoRussia 4,3802,722
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7601,715
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0896,891
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1371,949
GijonSpain 3,8432,388
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,7661,098
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,445898
GoteborgSweden 3,7942,358
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8042,364
GothenburgSweden 3,7932,357
GunnarnSweden 4,3882,727
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1401,952
GabesTunisia 2,2241,382
GafsaTunisia 2,3531,462
GiresunTurkey 1,7111,063
GoztepeTurkey 1,6121,002
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6691,659
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4891,547
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3522,704
GajvoronUkraine 2,4291,509
GeniceskUkraine 2,1981,366
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8266,727
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8396,114
Galva, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8896,766
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8896,766
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7226,663
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9166,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2125,724
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8397,357
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9236,167
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2346,981
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2756,385
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3317,041
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6267,224
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9796,201
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9617,433
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0266,851
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9906,829
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0326,234
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2066,342
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8266,727
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0276,231
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4096,468
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1386,300
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7296,046
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3867,076
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2726,383
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3136,409
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5396,549
Groton, CtUsa 9,1555,689
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1486,306
GuanareVenezuela 10,6786,635
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8756,758
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8766,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -