Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0361,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5401,578
HuamboAngola 4,7032,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4747,130
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0248,715
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0118,706
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7073,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2566,373
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3595,195
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3465,186
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5905,960
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8034,849
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8626,129
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8626,128
Hope, BcCanada 11,1646,938
HaikouChina 7,9344,931
HailarChina 7,6684,765
HamiChina 5,7983,603
HetanChina 4,6542,892
HavanaCuba 11,0426,861
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1176,287
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0746,260
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3426,426
HelwanEgypt 369229
HurguadaEgypt 211131
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8553,017
HelsinkiFinland 3,7762,347
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7892,354
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,80611,686
HamburgGermany 3,5002,175
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5012,176
HannoverGermany 3,4152,122
HelgolandGermany 3,6372,260
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,9701,845
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,156718
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1074,417
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8189,208
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5889,065
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3473,323
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9003,045
HaifaIsrael 766476
HaboroJapan 9,4095,847
HachijojimaJapan 9,9336,172
HachinoheJapan 9,6265,981
HagiJapan 9,1895,710
HakodateJapan 9,4955,900
HamadaJapan 9,2175,728
HamamatsuJapan 9,6766,013
HikoneJapan 9,5315,923
HimejiJapan 9,4305,860
HiradoJapan 9,0885,648
HirooJapan 9,6445,993
HiroshimaJapan 9,2765,764
HitaJapan 9,2055,720
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2465,746
HunLibya 1,575979
HomboriMali 3,6702,281
HomalinMyanmar 6,2703,896
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8354,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0859,995
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9669,922
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9299,899
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
HororataNew Zealand 15,9869,934
HyderabadPakistan 3,6612,275
HuanucoPeru 12,2687,623
HelPoland 3,2912,045
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7465,435
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7452,949
HatangaRussia 6,5514,071
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8823,034
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2153,862
HailSaudi Arabia 1,000621
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6451,644
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2668,865
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5545,315
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5945,341
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6983,541
HalaibSudan 696433
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,314816
HudeibaSudan 1,026638
HaparandaSweden 4,3982,733
HarnosandSweden 4,1362,570
HamaSyria 1,067663
HassakahSyria 1,398869
Hua HinThailand 7,2414,500
HakkariTurkey 1,6681,037
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0002,486
HersonUkraine 2,2341,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5761,601
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7277,287
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9955,590
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5525,936
Hart, MiUsa 9,9346,173
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1545,689
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7176,660
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5366,547
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0006,836
Hays, KsUsa 11,1086,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3017,644
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9696,816
Helena, MtUsa 11,0996,897
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2506,369
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6457,237
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7466,678
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6226,601
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4305,860
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4766,510
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0046,217
Holly, CoUsa 11,3667,063
Homer, AkUsa 10,4276,479
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5226,539
Horton, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0006,836
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9146,161
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8266,106
Houma, LaUsa 11,2657,000
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5757,193
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0746,260
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6236,601
Huron, SdUsa 10,6296,605
HanoiVietnam 7,4684,641
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9884,964
HarareZimbabwe 4,9463,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -