Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1831,357
In SalahAlgeria 2,8901,796
InnsbruckAustria 2,9101,808
IbiriteBrazil 9,6646,005
IguatuBrazil 8,4645,260
IlheusBrazil 8,9145,539
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2175,727
IndaialBrazil 10,4946,521
IpameriBrazil 9,9196,164
IraiBrazil 10,8636,751
IreceBrazil 8,9805,580
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9145,539
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1766,324
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9896,207
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4345,863
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5355,925
ItapevaBrazil 10,3116,408
ItirucuBrazil 8,9155,540
ItuacuBrazil 9,0665,634
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6896,642
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9125,538
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5765,329
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9664,950
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1457,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,17210,049
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0688,121
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1896,332
IzobambaEcuador 12,0327,477
IsmailiaEgypt 452281
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2137,589
IoanninaGreece 1,7751,103
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9764,335
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9203,678
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4572,770
IranshahrIran 2,8711,784
IstranaItaly 2,7451,706
IidaJapan 9,6415,991
IizukaJapan 9,1695,698
IrakoJapan 9,6345,987
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0135,601
IrozakiJapan 9,7746,074
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0545,626
IshinomakiJapan 9,7356,049
IwamizawaJapan 9,4835,893
IzuharaJapan 9,0265,609
IrbidJordan 778484
IfraneMorocco 3,6122,245
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6289,711
IlorinNigeria 3,4932,170
InchonNorth Korea 8,6535,377
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8023,605
IslamabadPakistan 4,0332,506
IquitosPeru 11,6867,262
IloiloPhilippines 9,5615,941
IasiRomania 2,3191,441
IcaRussia 9,4535,874
IlirnejRussia 8,9695,573
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6285,361
IrkutskRussia 6,5454,067
Ivdel’Russia 4,3702,716
IbizaSpain 3,1291,945
IspartaTurkey 1,249776
IstanbulTurkey 1,6201,007
IzmirTurkey 1,387862
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5701,597
IzmailUkraine 2,1071,309
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1166,907
Independence, KsUsa 11,0816,886
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1355,677
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2426,364
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6496,618
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0406,239
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6316,606
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4896,518
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9206,164
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3975,840
IsokaZambia 4,0792,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -