Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6862,291
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7932,357
JuninArgentina 11,8637,372
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3686,443
JacobinaBrazil 8,8415,494
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2305,114
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0815,022
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7326,048
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6986,026
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4706,506
JiuquanChina 6,2443,880
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9967,454
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2256,354
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3796,450
JoensuuFinland 4,0182,497
JokioinenFinland 3,8602,398
JyvskylFinland 4,0102,492
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9784,336
JulianehbGreenland 6,7974,224
JagdalpurIndia 5,1943,228
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8555,503
JerusalemIsrael 682424
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9777,442
JosNigeria 3,0301,883
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5403,442
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5343,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6212,250
JhelumPakistan 4,0912,542
JiwaniPakistan 3,0111,871
JuliacaPeru 11,9237,409
JakutskRussia 7,8234,861
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4931,549
JenisejskRussia 5,8173,614
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7066,032
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3205,792
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2163,863
JeddahSaudi Arabia 932579
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,553965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8733,649
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7212,313
JubaSudan 2,4121,499
JokkmokkSweden 4,5272,813
JönköpingSweden 3,7362,321
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7352,321
JendoubaTunisia 2,4261,508
JerbaTunisia 2,1641,345
JerseyUk 3,8432,388
JaltaUkraine 2,0061,246
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0256,851
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7026,650
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5136,533
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6946,024
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -