Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6792,286
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3522,083
KhostAfghanistan 3,7412,325
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6742,283
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6327,850
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4577,120
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7061,682
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0771,291
KandiBenin 3,4652,153
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3595,816
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3615,817
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0406,861
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3055,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1685,697
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0895,027
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0465,621
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3342,693
KashiChina 4,3232,686
KunmingChina 7,0124,357
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8602,399
KhargaEgypt 167104
KosseirEgypt 260161
KajaaniFinland 4,2052,613
KuopioFinland 4,0522,518
KuusamoFinland 4,3862,725
KarlsruheGermany 3,2011,989
KasselGermany 3,3292,069
KonstanzGermany 3,0591,901
KumasiGhana 4,1542,582
KalamataGreece 1,482921
KerkiraGreece 1,8171,129
Kythira IslandGreece 1,358844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9824,339
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9163,676
KankanGuinea 4,6562,893
KindiaGuinea 5,0183,118
KissidougouGuinea 4,7832,972
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6669,114
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2125,103
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2135,104
KeszthelyHungary 2,5801,603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4463,384
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7013,543
KotaIndia 4,3992,734
KozhikodeIndia 4,9113,052
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6956,646
KermanIran 2,5001,554
KermanshahIran 1,7131,065
Khoram AbadIran 1,7681,099
KilkennyIreland 4,3342,693
KingstonJamaica 10,8516,743
KagoshimaJapan 9,2635,756
KanazawaJapan 9,4895,896
KaruizawaJapan 9,6505,997
KatsuuraJapan 9,8566,124
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7156,037
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4335,862
KobeJapan 9,4815,892
KochiJapan 9,4075,846
KofuJapan 9,6896,021
KumagayaJapan 9,7256,043
KumamotoJapan 9,2125,725
KumejimaJapan 9,1965,715
KureJapan 9,2915,774
KushiroJapan 9,6746,011
KutchanJapan 9,4315,861
KyotoJapan 9,5055,906
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9783,094
KitaleKenya 2,8621,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6251,010
KufraLibya 882548
KaunasLithuania 3,2141,997
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3552,085
KybartaiLithuania 3,2061,992
KarongaMalawi 4,0662,527
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7734,830
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1535,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8524,879
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8934,905
KuantanMalaysia 7,9844,961
KuchingMalaysia 8,8045,471
KayesMali 4,6652,899
KeniebaMali 4,7192,933
KidalMali 3,2372,011
KitaMali 4,5362,819
KoutiaMali 4,1822,599
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8608,613
KisinevMoldova 2,2871,421
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6434,750
KhatgalMongolia 6,2683,895
KhovdMongolia 5,6443,507
KhujirtMongolia 6,4884,032
KhutagMongolia 6,4574,012
KenitraMorocco 3,7482,329
KalewaMyanmar 6,2643,892
KathaMyanmar 6,4293,995
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2244,489
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3243,930
KengtungMyanmar 6,8494,256
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3103,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0803,778
KathmanduNepal 5,2703,275
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1639,423
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,31010,135
KarioiNew Zealand 16,38010,179
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51110,260
KopuaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
KanoNigeria 2,9081,807
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8215,482
KarasjokNorway 4,7892,976
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4132,742
KristiansandNorway 3,9732,469
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4242,749
KhasabOman 2,4421,518
KarachiPakistan 3,5312,194
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5442,202
KhanpurPakistan 3,8322,381
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4472,142
KororPalau 10,8986,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7151,687
KlodzkoPoland 2,9491,833
KoszalinPoland 3,3272,068
KrakowPoland 2,8061,744
KalakanRussia 7,3114,543
KaliningradRussia 3,2612,027
KamenskoeRussia 9,3245,794
KandalaksaRussia 4,5162,806
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7442,948
KazanRussia 3,5382,199
KemRussia 4,2742,656
KerchRussia 2,1371,328
KhabarovskRussia 8,7425,432
KirenskRussia 6,7414,189
KirovRussia 3,8312,381
KljuciRussia 9,6325,986
KolpasevRussia 5,2913,288
KorfRussia 9,5015,904
KostromaRussia 3,5402,200
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5694,703
KotlasRussia 4,0182,497
KrasnodarRussia 2,1591,342
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6792,286
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9372,446
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8143,613
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1313,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3552,085
KurganRussia 4,2042,613
KurskRussia 2,8281,758
KyraRussia 7,1174,422
KigaliRwanda 3,1761,974
KoldaSenegal 5,0853,160
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9153,054
KosiceSlovakia 2,6221,629
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1993,852
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7075,411
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5513,450
KadugliSudan 1,7421,083
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 891553
KassalaSudan 1,326824
KhartoumSudan 1,222759
KostiSudan 1,492927
KalmarSweden 3,5622,213
KaresuandoSweden 4,6962,918
KarlstadSweden 3,9202,436
KristianstadSweden 3,5672,217
KamishliSyria 1,472915
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1364,434
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5674,703
Khon KaenThailand 7,3544,570
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2994,536
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3484,566
KairouanTunisia 2,2851,420
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,323822
KarsTurkey 1,8761,166
KastamonuTurkey 1,6581,030
KayseriTurkey 1,399870
KonyaTurkey 1,271790
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0431,891
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0671,906
KinlossUk 4,4232,748
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6311,635
KievUkraine 2,6531,649
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3461,458
KirovogradUkraine 2,4421,518
KlepininoUkraine 2,1351,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4401,516
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8051,743
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3921,486
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0236,229
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0276,852
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8276,728
Keene, NhUsa 9,0485,623
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0046,216
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5087,151
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8906,767
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2246,975
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5066,528
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2877,014
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3436,427
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6336,607
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5555,938
KabompoZambia 4,5382,820
KabweZambia 4,5732,842
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,5672,838
KafirondaZambia 4,3712,716
KaomaZambia 4,6592,895
KasamaZambia 4,0902,541
KasempaZambia 4,5022,798
KawambwaZambia 4,0532,518
KaroiZimbabwe 4,8303,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -