Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2572,024
LuandaAngola 4,4132,742
LuenaAngola 4,4492,765
La PlataArgentina 11,6247,223
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7727,315
La RiojaArgentina 12,1827,570
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0577,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2138,211
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4157,093
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9878,692
LavertonAustralia 13,7268,529
LearmonthAustralia 10,3886,456
LongreachAustralia 13,2928,260
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9199,271
Low HeadAustralia 13,9468,666
LinzAustria 2,8491,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4902,790
LerwickUk 4,4902,790
La PazBolivia 11,7777,319
LavrasBrazil 9,8176,100
LencoisBrazil 9,0045,595
LinharesBrazil 9,2705,760
LondrinaBrazil 10,4906,519
LomBulgaria 2,0641,283
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0506,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5935,961
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0635,632
Langara, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8376,734
London, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7386,051
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6282,876
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6027,831
LanzhouChina 6,7874,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7763,589
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0266,852
LimonCosta Rica 11,8887,387
LarnacaCyprus 943586
LimassolCyprus 913567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2752,656
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8432,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7852,352
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1126,284
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2086,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1726,321
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2126,346
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0927,514
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2847,633
LuxorEgypt 14188
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2487,611
Laucala BayFiji 16,48210,242
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8452,389
Le MansFrance 3,6192,249
LilleFrance 3,6052,240
LyonFrance 3,1841,979
LambarnGabon 3,8062,365
LastourvilleGabon 3,6622,276
LibrevilleGabon 3,7562,334
LeipzigGermany 3,2051,992
LindenbergGermany 3,2081,994
LamiaGreece 1,6211,007
LarissaGreece 1,6891,050
LemnosGreece 1,604997
LimnosGreece 1,601995
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5165,913
LabeGuinea 4,8983,044
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,4879,003
La CeibaHonduras 11,8857,385
La MesaHonduras 11,9967,455
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4442,762
LudhianaIndia 4,3132,680
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0671,284
LatinaItaly 2,3931,487
LatronicoItaly 2,0881,298
LecceItaly 1,9691,224
LodwarKenya 2,6401,641
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1504,443
LiepajaLatvia 3,4342,134
LaukuvaLithuania 3,3192,063
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3652,091
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9451,209
LabuanMalaysia 9,1055,658
LuqaMalta 1,9311,200
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5485,933
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0478,107
LashioMyanmar 6,6094,107
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7479,786
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,10310,007
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,33110,148
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0229,957
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,28610,120
LagosNigeria 3,7332,320
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2462,638
LillehammerNorway 4,1572,583
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1562,582
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0586,872
LimaPeru 12,4587,741
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5565,938
LisbonPortugal 4,0182,497
LeninbadRussia 3,8082,366
LevsiRussia 4,5022,798
LungiSierra Leone 5,1253,185
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6471,645
LanzaroteSpain 4,4382,758
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5502,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9691,845
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9501,833
LatakiaSyria 1,071665
LampangThailand 6,9554,322
LoeiThailand 7,2084,479
Lop BuriThailand 7,2104,481
LomeTogo 3,9412,449
LeemingUk 4,1032,550
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4902,790
London, EnglandUk 3,8572,397
London-GatwickUk 3,8342,383
LynehamUk 3,9572,459
L’VovUkraine 2,6701,659
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3711,473
LozovajaUkraine 2,5161,564
LubnyUkraine 2,6091,621
LuckUkraine 2,7361,700
LuganskUkraine 2,5331,574
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2686,381
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4626,502
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3157,031
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4107,090
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6466,616
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4837,136
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8776,759
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6877,262
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3106,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3037,024
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2466,367
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2867,013
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Larned, KsUsa 11,1896,953
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4247,099
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2317,601
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6345,987
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8646,751
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9765,578
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6146,596
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8126,719
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,334
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3976,461
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6166,597
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9596,188
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3147,031
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8545,502
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8876,144
Libby, MtUsa 11,0666,876
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8276,728
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7076,032
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4886,517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0036,837
Llano, TxUsa 11,7477,300
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5867,821
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5677,810
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5867,821
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9117,401
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3106,407
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9226,787
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7167,280
Luling, TxUsa 11,7587,306
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0966,895
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8966,150
LivingstoneZambia 4,9753,091
LundaziZambia 4,3222,686
LusakaZambia 4,6802,908
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,6692,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -