Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2942,047
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5222,189
MilianaAlgeria 2,9831,854
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1013,170
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8738,621
Malarg EArgentina 12,6447,857
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7457,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7237,285
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8957,392
MendozaArgentina 12,4927,763
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4857,758
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3987,083
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6928,509
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7579,170
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8546,745
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0076,840
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7298,531
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7438,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4118,334
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3798,314
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7247,907
MuharraqBahrain 1,8861,172
MinskBelarus 3,0621,903
MogilevBelarus 3,0491,895
MaunBotswana 5,2523,263
MacapaBrazil 9,2855,770
MacauBrazil 8,1395,058
MaceioBrazil 8,3065,162
MachadoBrazil 9,9236,166
ManausBrazil 10,3336,421
MarabaBrazil 9,3695,822
MaringaBrazil 10,5616,563
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6886,020
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2725,761
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6895,399
MonteiroBrazil 8,3345,179
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4655,882
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3065,161
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9145,539
MamfeCameroon 3,3192,062
MarouaCameroon 2,5611,592
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1435,681
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8026,712
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9296,170
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7286,667
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3775,205
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5065,286
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0125,600
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0385,616
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4866,516
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1355,676
Morden, MbCanada 10,2356,360
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4385,865
MoundouChad 2,5911,610
MatecanaColombia 11,4827,135
MoroniComoros 4,4332,755
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8241,755
MarstalDenmark 3,5862,228
Melville HallDominica 9,5315,923
MichesDominican Republic 10,0866,267
MocaDominican Republic 10,2006,338
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2556,373
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2766,386
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1656,316
MilagroEcuador 12,2257,597
Mersa MatruhEgypt 686426
MinyaEgypt 195121
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5192,187
MassawaEritrea 1,458906
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8993,044
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8392,385
MarseilleFrance 3,0331,885
MontpellierFrance 3,1301,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4025,842
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,61711,569
MakokouGabon 3,5232,189
MayumbaGabon 4,0282,503
MitzicGabon 3,5862,229
MkamboGabon 3,4162,123
MoandaGabon 3,6912,294
MouilaGabon 3,8622,400
MagdeburgGermany 3,3022,052
MunichGermany 2,9731,847
MünsterGermany 3,4702,156
MethoniGreece 1,481921
MilosGreece 1,321821
MitiliniGreece 1,470913
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,475916
MacentaGuinea 4,7762,968
MamouGuinea 4,9253,061
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1808,190
MiskolcHungary 2,5781,602
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7412,946
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6862,912
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2842,662
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2173,242
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2456,366
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2797,009
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5464,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2817,632
MashhadIran 2,8501,771
Malin HeadIreland 4,4802,784
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6371,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0591,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9881,236
MilanItaly 2,8921,797
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9391,826
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5641,593
ManIvory Coast 4,6552,892
MaebashiJapan 9,6866,019
MaizuruJapan 9,4485,871
MakurazakiJapan 9,2565,752
MatsueJapan 9,2695,760
MatsumotoJapan 9,6115,973
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3305,798
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6165,976
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6287,226
MishimaJapan 9,7506,059
MitoJapan 9,7956,086
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8546,123
MiyakoJapan 9,7106,034
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1345,676
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2995,778
MiyazakiJapan 9,3165,789
MombetsuJapan 9,5205,916
MoriokaJapan 9,6505,996
MuroranJapan 9,4815,892
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4755,888
MutsuJapan 9,5595,940
Ma’AnJordan 567352
MafraqJordan 782486
MombasaKenya 3,5042,178
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8132,991
MaseruLesotho 6,2293,871
MonroviaLiberia 4,9873,099
MisratahLibya 1,7321,076
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9553,079
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,1363,192
MananjaryMadagascar 5,6063,484
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3833,345
MakhangaMalawi 4,8042,985
MangochiMalawi 4,5742,842
MwmosaMalawi 4,7602,958
MzimbaMalawi 4,2792,659
MzuzuMalawi 4,2342,631
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9644,949
MersingMalaysia 8,1125,041
MiriMalaysia 9,0265,609
MaleMaldives 5,0913,164
MenakaMali 3,2692,031
MoptiMali 3,9442,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2838,875
MazatlanMexico 12,8798,003
MeridaMexico 11,7807,320
Mexico CityMexico 12,6557,864
MonterreyMexico 12,2577,617
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7857,945
MaantyMongolia 6,8364,248
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7734,209
MatadMongolia 7,4414,624
MurenMongolia 6,2733,898
MarrakechMorocco 3,8802,411
MeknesMorocco 3,6472,266
MideltMorocco 3,5692,218
MaputoMozambique 5,8363,626
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7162,931
MandalayMyanmar 6,4814,027
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4964,037
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1134,420
MindatMyanmar 6,2923,910
MonywaMyanmar 6,3823,966
MyeikMyanmar 7,1134,420
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4934,035
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,4832,164
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,32010,141
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,12910,022
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0449,970
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0607,494
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0597,493
MagariaNiger 2,8141,748
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5321,573
MaradiNiger 2,9461,831
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5421,580
MakurdiNigeria 3,2192,000
MinnaNigeria 3,2472,018
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7555,441
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5892,852
MajisOman 2,5111,560
MasirahOman 2,8411,765
Muscat  Oman 2,6951,675
MultanPakistan 3,8892,417
MurreePakistan 4,0592,523
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6607,867
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2977,020
MoyobambaPeru 12,1607,557
MactanPhilippines 9,7216,041
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2205,729
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0102,492
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4182,124
MagadanRussia 8,9515,562
MahackalaRussia 2,3211,442
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2533,264
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2543,265
MarkovoRussia 9,2625,756
MinusinskRussia 5,7063,546
MogocaRussia 7,5334,681
MoscowRussia 3,2902,045
MurmanskRussia 4,7152,930
MadinahSaudi Arabia 833518
MatamSenegal 4,7932,978
MogadishuSomalia 3,0921,921
MadridSpain 3,5842,227
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5932,232
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9361,824
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5822,226
MelillaSpain 3,4252,129
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2832,040
MalakalSudan 1,8911,175
MbabaneSwaziland 5,8813,655
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1051,929
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7644,203
Mae SariangThailand 6,8044,228
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9244,303
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5414,686
MalatyaTurkey 1,449901
MersinTurkey 1,172728
MuglaTurkey 1,226762
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0882,540
ManstonUk 3,7552,334
MeloUruguay 11,1936,956
MercedesUruguay 11,5657,187
MontevideoUruguay 11,4767,132
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5226,539
Madison, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Madison, InUsa 10,2056,341
Madison, NeUsa 10,7516,681
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2046,341
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6626,625
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Marion, InUsa 10,1386,300
Marion, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8566,124
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3127,030
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7076,032
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0416,239
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9436,179
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8987,393
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5096,530
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0786,884
Medford, WiUsa 10,1216,289
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6226,601
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8256,727
Mena, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9276,790
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5237,161
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6736,632
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7016,650
Midland, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Milan, MnUsa 10,4586,499
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4766,510
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8456,739
Milford, DeUsa 9,4875,895
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4536,496
Millen, GaUsa 10,3866,454
Millport, OhUsa 9,7986,089
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0265,609
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1276,293
Minden, NeUsa 10,9476,802
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3096,406
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1526,930
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0056,838
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4626,502
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1456,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4586,499
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7566,684
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6987,270
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4305,860
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8706,133
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1866,330
Moro, OrUsa 11,5907,202
Morris, MnUsa 10,3796,450
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3386,424
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8066,094
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4986,524
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8716,134
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9325,550
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0076,218
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1376,921
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3296,419
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7886,704
MaracayVenezuela 10,4126,470
MaturinVenezuela 10,0036,216
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7516,681
MeridaVenezuela 10,8406,736
MagoyeZambia 4,7532,953
MansaZambia 4,1992,609
MbalaZambia 3,9372,447
MfuweZambia 4,4282,752
MisamfuZambia 4,0762,533
MonguZambia 4,7402,945
MpikaZambia 4,2762,657
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,4722,779
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6972,919
MumbwaZambia 4,6542,892
MwinilungaZambia 4,3312,692
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,1853,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -