Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6672,279
NeuquenArgentina 12,6287,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8967,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7597,928
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1868,815
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1438,167
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4976,523
NatitingouBenin 3,6562,272
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6545,999
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8691,783
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2151,998
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7704,829
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0104,977
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4565,255
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6375,989
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3796,450
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3625,818
N’DjamenaChad 2,3671,471
NanchangChina 8,1135,041
NanjingChina 8,2315,115
NanningChina 7,6314,742
NicosiaCyprus 967601
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5272,192
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1376,299
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
NegeleEthiopia 2,5041,556
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,36710,171
NandiFiji 16,36710,171
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9842,476
NancyFrance 3,2992,050
NantesFrance 3,6982,298
NiceFrance 2,9081,807
NeustrelitzGermany 3,3532,083
NurembergGermany 3,1021,928
NurnbergGermany 3,1051,929
NaxosGreece 1,314817
NanortalikGreenland 6,7554,198
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7614,201
NordGreenland 6,4554,011
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0564,385
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7052,924
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8293,000
New DelhiIndia 4,4642,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2561,402
NaganoJapan 9,6055,968
NagasakiJapan 9,1465,684
NagoJapan 9,2875,771
NagoyaJapan 9,5945,962
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2825,768
NaraJapan 9,5305,922
NazeJapan 9,3335,800
NemuroJapan 9,7316,047
NiigataJapan 9,5985,964
NikkoJapan 9,7006,028
NobeokaJapan 9,3035,781
NairobiKenya 3,1451,954
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,42510,207
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3502,703
NidaLithuania 3,3122,058
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7842,973
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,5453,446
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,2522,642
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,3982,733
NaraMali 4,2242,625
NioroMali 4,4252,749
NemaMauritania 4,1602,585
NouakchottMauritania 4,9623,084
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4339,590
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,49710,251
NelsonNew Zealand 16,14410,032
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36910,172
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0607,494
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3661,470
NiameyNiger 3,3982,112
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7552,955
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9613,083
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9033,668
NawabshahPakistan 3,6402,262
NokkundiPakistan 3,0601,901
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3617,060
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2265,733
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7882,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5984,721
NikolaevRussia 2,2771,415
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8355,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9406,177
NizneangarskRussia 6,8524,258
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1903,847
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5292,814
NovgorodRussia 3,5542,208
NovosibirskRussia 5,1783,217
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6173,490
No. 6Sudan 652405
NyalaSudan 1,7631,096
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5104,667
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1244,427
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4264,615
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0594,387
NarathiwatThailand 7,7154,794
NigdeTurkey 1,299807
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5431,580
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3501,461
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9866,206
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9866,206
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5006,525
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1756,944
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9526,806
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0285,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3625,818
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7296,046
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3926,458
New London, WiUsa 10,0786,262
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1836,949
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2036,962
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4216,476
New YorkUsa 9,3015,780
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3045,782
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3075,783
Newark, NjUsa 9,3305,798
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7986,089
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3146,409
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1456,925
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6046,590
Newport, TnUsa 10,2606,375
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7806,077
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6986,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7776,697
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8567,367
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8666,752
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0326,856
Norton, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8946,148
NdolaZambia 4,4112,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -