Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2192,001
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0561,899
OranArgentina 11,6967,268
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4526,495
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5897,823
OstendeBelgium 3,6602,274
ObidosBrazil 9,8266,106
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8072,366
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1765,702
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1765,702
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0818,129
OdenseDenmark 3,6362,259
OtavaloEcuador 11,9727,440
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,85610,475
OuluFinland 4,2912,666
OroomiehIran 1,7581,093
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5851,606
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5382,820
ObihiroJapan 9,5995,965
OfunatoJapan 9,7276,045
OitaJapan 9,2665,758
OkayamaJapan 9,3795,828
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3115,786
OmaezakiJapan 9,7236,042
OmuJapan 9,4805,891
OnahamaJapan 9,7936,086
OsakaJapan 9,5065,907
OshimaJapan 9,8056,093
OtaruJapan 9,4325,861
OwaseJapan 9,5945,962
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7752,346
OujoaMorocco 3,3262,067
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4659,610
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,34910,160
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8009,818
OphirNew Zealand 15,7629,794
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56110,291
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6119,701
OcotalNicaragua 11,9827,446
OrlandNorway 4,4282,752
OsloNorway 4,0432,512
OhotskRussia 8,6105,350
OkhotskRussia 8,6105,350
OlekminskRussia 7,3964,596
OlenekRussia 6,8994,287
OmskRussia 4,6112,866
OnegaRussia 4,1782,596
OrenburgRussia 3,4152,122
OymyakonRussia 8,3845,210
OviedoSpain 3,8552,396
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2632,649
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4802,784
OdessaUkraine 2,2121,374
OvrucUkraine 2,7641,718
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3486,431
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8096,717
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7806,077
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6177,219
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9896,207
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3107,028
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8646,751
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4206,475
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7416,675
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3426,426
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6116,594
Orono, MeUsa 8,7335,427
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0926,271
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8646,751
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4406,488
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8846,142
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1036,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -