Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32010,763
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5624,078
ParanaArgentina 11,7127,278
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3287,039
PehuajoArgentina 11,9987,456
PergaminoArgentina 11,8077,337
PigeArgentina 12,1047,522
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0077,461
PosadasArgentina 11,1166,908
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5007,146
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5837,820
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5907,202
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0366,858
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7156,659
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4563,391
ParakouBenin 3,6072,241
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3885,212
ParacatuBrazil 9,7716,072
ParanaBrazil 9,6155,975
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3606,438
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3036,402
ParintinsBrazil 9,9826,203
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5295,300
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8426,737
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8136,098
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7375,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5285,300
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1875,709
PeixeBrazil 9,6566,000
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7435,433
PicosBrazil 8,7125,414
PiraiBrazil 9,7956,087
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8966,149
PompeuBrazil 9,7076,032
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8626,750
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4915,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6246,602
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9966,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8266,727
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5915,960
PosseBrazil 9,5585,939
PlevenBulgaria 1,9791,230
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8461,147
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7744,831
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3606,438
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4355,241
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2495,748
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6576,001
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9254,925
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1866,330
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2376,361
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7376,672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8646,751
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2706,382
ParronChile 12,6997,892
Puerto AysenChile 13,1578,176
Puerto MonttChile 13,1048,143
Punta ArenasChile 13,1538,174
PingbianChina 7,7724,830
PeralesColombia 11,4467,113
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6086,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0577,492
PragueCzech Republic 3,0111,871
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3846,453
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1736,321
PoloDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1836,328
PichilingueEcuador 12,1597,556
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2557,615
PuyoEcuador 12,0317,476
Port-SaidEgypt 528328
ParisFrance 3,5372,198
PerpignanFrance 3,1671,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2645,757
Port-GentilGabon 3,9022,425
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1368,163
PotsdamGermany 3,2662,029
PatrasGreece 1,599994
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4064,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6424,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5175,914
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4206,475
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6457,236
PecsHungary 2,4681,534
PambanIndia 5,3453,321
PuneIndia 4,4002,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9464,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7815,457
PadovaItaly 2,7371,701
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8411,766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1461,333
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1661,346
PantelleriaItaly 2,1801,355
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7841,730
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5231,568
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5271,571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3761,477
PiacenzaItaly 2,8271,757
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7011,678
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6391,640
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3461,458
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1421,331
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4301,510
PrizziItaly 2,1151,314
PakseLaos 7,7054,788
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6164,732
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8903,660
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9293,684
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1548,174
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0911,299
PatheinMyanmar 6,5474,068
PutaoMyanmar 6,4343,998
PyiMyanmar 6,5124,046
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2799,495
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,36710,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7007,270
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5632,214
PohangNorth Korea 8,9435,558
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5165,292
PadidanPakistan 3,6072,242
PanjgurPakistan 3,2091,994
ParachinarPakistan 3,7552,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1751,973
PeshawarPakistan 3,8952,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0068,082
PilarParaguay 11,3067,025
PiscoPeru 12,4457,734
PiuraPeru 12,4807,755
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7027,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2335,738
PoznanPoland 3,1311,946
PrzemyslPoland 2,6961,675
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9132,431
PortalegrePortugal 3,8792,411
Porto Portugal 4,0152,495
PavelecRussia 3,0911,921
PecoraRussia 4,6492,889
PermRussia 3,9842,476
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7856,080
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9252,439
PjatigorskRussia 2,1951,364
PoronajskRussia 9,2075,722
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2401,392
Providenja BayRussia 9,6736,011
PskovRussia 3,4862,166
PodorSenegal 4,9173,056
PopradSlovakia 2,6901,672
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7624,202
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8283,621
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0421,891
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4703,399
Port SudanSudan 959596
ParamariboSuriname 9,4065,845
PiteňSweden 4,3702,716
PalmyraSyria 1,090678
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,00511,810
PhetchabunThailand 7,1934,470
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0914,407
PhraeThailand 7,0264,366
PhuketThailand 7,3044,539
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2834,526
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3164,547
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2604,511
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7806,078
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0242,501
PoltavaUkraine 2,5741,600
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4137,092
PradoUruguay 11,4787,132
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3837,073
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4096,468
Pana, IlUsa 10,4546,496
Paoli, InUsa 10,2736,384
Paris, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2586,374
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2927,017
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3377,045
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1296,915
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8486,741
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4497,114
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9386,797
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Perry, OkUsa 11,2236,974
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4555,875
Philo, OhUsa 9,9316,171
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3227,657
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7466,678
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0246,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,334
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5546,558
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7746,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3015,780
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0135,601
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8266,727
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4707,127
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,334
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4817,134
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3735,825
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Portage, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8945,527
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5817,197
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3216,414
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1096,904
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1346,919
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6195,977
Princeton, InUsa 10,4796,512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0745,639
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4847,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6376,610
PetaukeZambia 4,5382,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -