Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1301,945
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1851,358
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2541,401
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4015,220
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8075,473
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8206,724
QuinteroChile 12,7257,907
QingdaoChina 8,1975,094
QiqiharChina 8,0294,990
QuitoEcuador 12,0157,466
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6989,755
QuettaPakistan 3,4532,145
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5337,166
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6606,624
Quang TriVietnam 7,7754,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -