Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7817,321
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5327,166
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0947,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0268,094
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6077,213
RosarioArgentina 11,7857,324
RichmondAustralia 14,1848,814
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8938,633
RecifeBrazil 8,1405,058
RemansoBrazil 8,9115,537
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4387,108
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7466,056
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5046,527
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1876,330
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6426,613
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4366,485
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4396,487
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7775,454
RuoqiangChina 5,3703,337
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1556,932
RandersDenmark 3,7462,328
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3376,423
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1456,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,17410,051
RumipambaEcuador 12,0707,500
Ras ElnakbEgypt 453281
Ras NsranyEgypt 310193
Ras-SedrEgypt 351218
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1785,703
RostockGermany 3,4662,154
RhodesGreece 1,147713
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4943,414
ReykhólarIceland 5,7013,543
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6333,501
RamsarIran 2,1251,320
RashtIran 2,0661,284
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2582,646
RadicofaniItaly 2,5601,591
Resia PassItaly 2,9151,811
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5891,609
RivoltoItaly 2,7161,688
Rolle PassItaly 2,8101,746
RomeItaly 2,4471,521
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4541,525
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6821,666
RumoiJapan 9,4295,859
RigaLatvia 3,4322,133
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2812,039
RodriguesMauritius 6,1763,838
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2313,872
RabatMorocco 3,7612,337
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6864,155
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,1103,176
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,17610,052
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0409,968
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0169,953
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,47810,239
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7299,774
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39810,190
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65410,349
RivasNicaragua 12,0617,495
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6712,281
RebolyRussia 4,1452,576
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4081,497
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,521945
RagaSudan 2,1091,311
RashadSudan 1,6351,016
RenkSudan 1,6501,026
RumbekSudan 2,2071,371
RanongThailand 7,2264,490
Roi EtThailand 7,4574,634
RizeTurkey 1,8021,120
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2182,000
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2611,405
RomnyUkraine 2,6961,675
RovnoUkraine 2,7131,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4191,503
RochaUruguay 11,3027,023
Racine, WiUsa 10,1356,298
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9546,186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9206,786
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9206,786
Reading, PaUsa 9,4785,890
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1237,533
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1126,905
Redding, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5167,777
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0977,517
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2046,341
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7486,057
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7486,057
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9546,185
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3396,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4395,866
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6146,596
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Rockville, InUsa 10,2736,384
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6336,608
Rome, GaUsa 10,5386,548
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1446,304
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8597,369
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9117,402
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5615,941
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5356,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -