Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3912,107
ShkoderAlbania 2,0531,276
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6011,616
SaltaArgentina 11,8787,381
San AntonioArgentina 12,4377,729
San LuisArgentina 12,2857,634
San RafaelArgentina 12,5117,774
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2247,596
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8887,388
SarmientoArgentina 12,8898,009
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2268,840
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2288,841
SalzburgAustria 2,8681,782
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1581,341
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2081,372
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9123,674
SaveBenin 3,7072,304
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3497,052
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2641,407
SalvadorBrazil 8,7615,444
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0266,852
SantaremBrazil 9,7706,071
SantosBrazil 10,0816,265
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1206,288
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7136,036
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3815,208
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6266,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0806,885
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8666,131
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7475,436
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2105,723
São PauloBrazil 10,0856,267
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0616,252
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4857,137
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7745,452
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7255,422
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6525,998
SobralBrazil 8,4225,234
SoureBrazil 9,0745,639
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2175,727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1776,945
SurubimBrazil 8,2035,098
SadovoBulgaria 1,8381,142
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8371,141
SofiaBulgaria 1,9421,207
SiemreapCambodia 7,5934,718
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1265,050
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4975,280
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1295,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3726,446
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1395,057
Scott, SkCanada 10,4396,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3025,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3555,192
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8985,529
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3575,814
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8446,117
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3716,445
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8484,877
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3015,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5816,575
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5866,578
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0424,997
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7022,922
SalCape Verde 5,7113,549
SantiagoChile 12,6777,878
SewellChile 12,6687,872
ShanghaiChina 8,4975,280
ShantouChina 8,4035,221
ShenyangChina 8,2235,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6147,217
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9966,833
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9897,450
SibenikCroatia 2,3811,479
SplitCroatia 2,3331,450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4752,159
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7562,334
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1846,328
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1406,301
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1136,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1896,332
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0996,276
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1986,337
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2396,363
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2446,366
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2946,397
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0806,264
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1256,292
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2136,346
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2706,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1926,333
San GabrielEcuador 11,9097,401
SalloumEgypt 840522
Siwa OasisEgypt 677421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2197,593
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2637,620
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5512,828
StrasbourgFrance 3,2091,994
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1685,697
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3115,786
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0331,263
SchleswigGermany 3,5962,235
StuttgartGermany 3,1411,952
SamosGreece 1,318819
Skiros IslandGreece 1,535954
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,227762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9794,337
SiguiriGuinea 4,5882,851
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1147,528
SzegedHungary 2,4171,502
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6531,649
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7093,548
SagarIndia 4,7182,932
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1932,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0017,458
SemnanIran 2,2921,425
ShahroudIran 2,4541,525
ShirazIran 2,0751,290
ShannonIreland 4,4372,757
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8801,790
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2151,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9231,195
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7551,712
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6441,643
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0081,248
SigonellaItaly 1,9841,233
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6722,903
SagaJapan 9,1565,689
SaigoJapan 9,2515,749
SakaiJapan 9,2785,765
SakataJapan 9,6005,965
SapporoJapan 9,4615,879
SaseboJapan 9,1135,663
SendaiJapan 9,7156,037
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4085,847
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1735,700
ShinjoJapan 9,6435,992
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5935,961
ShirakawaJapan 9,7316,047
ShizuokaJapan 9,7176,038
SumotoJapan 9,4765,888
SuttsuJapan 9,4005,842
SuwaJapan 9,6335,986
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4068,330
SavannakhetLaos 7,5334,681
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3362,073
SiluteLithuania 3,3082,055
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9431,207
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9613,083
SalimaMalawi 4,4932,792
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3555,813
SibuMalaysia 8,9115,537
SanMali 4,0732,531
SegouMali 4,1972,608
SikassoMali 4,2582,646
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6543,513
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5667,809
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5954,098
SainshandMongolia 7,0854,403
SafiMorocco 3,9912,480
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1032,550
SittweMyanmar 6,2313,872
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1212,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8073,608
SaiqOman 2,6431,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5381,577
SurOman 2,8401,765
SialkotPakistan 4,1692,591
SibbiPakistan 3,5532,208
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1896,953
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4137,714
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8956,149
SandomierzPoland 2,8151,749
SniezkaPoland 3,0101,870
SuwalkiPoland 3,1491,957
SzczecinPoland 3,3012,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9802,473
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4193,367
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8316,109
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8683,647
Satu MareRomania 2,4841,544
SibiuRomania 2,2421,393
SulinaRomania 2,0751,289
SadrinskRussia 4,1572,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7172,310
SalekhardRussia 5,0503,138
SaratovRussia 3,0311,883
SejmcanRussia 8,7905,462
SelagoncyRussia 6,9934,346
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8876,144
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7924,842
SmolenskRussia 3,1351,948
SociRussia 2,0281,260
SortovalaRussia 3,9102,430
SuntarRussia 7,2134,482
SurgutRussia 4,9533,078
SverdlovskRussia 4,0732,531
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1572,583
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5805,953
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9512,455
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3162,682
SingaporeSingapore 8,1825,084
SliacSlovakia 2,6861,669
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6765,391
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3595,194
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7562,334
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5592,212
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7002,299
SevilleSpain 3,7172,310
SennarSudan 1,460907
ShambatSudan 1,214754
ShendiSudan 1,111690
StenseleSweden 4,4032,736
StockholmSweden 3,7952,358
StorlienSweden 4,3272,689
SundsvallSweden 4,1352,570
SantisSwitzerland 3,0181,876
SongeaTanzania 4,1622,586
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4574,634
SongkhlaThailand 7,5574,696
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1764,459
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3194,548
SurinThailand 7,4924,655
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7372,322
SokodeTogo 3,7612,337
SfaxTunisia 2,2001,367
SousseTunisia 2,2461,396
SamsunTurkey 1,6911,051
SiirtTurkey 1,587986
SivasTurkey 1,548962
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9941,861
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1432,575
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5922,854
SarataUkraine 2,1711,349
SarnyUkraine 2,7831,729
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0271,260
SumyUkraine 2,7131,686
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3821,480
SaltoUruguay 11,4797,133
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2607,619
Safford, AzUsa 12,2537,614
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9745,577
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6946,645
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5866,578
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8896,766
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4216,476
Salem, InUsa 10,2736,384
Salem, OrUsa 11,6647,248
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6417,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8177,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8267,349
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6457,858
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3847,695
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8306,109
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5927,825
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1376,299
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6497,861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5807,817
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2506,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6676,007
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3706,444
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3087,027
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1296,915
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2736,384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3687,065
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3837,074
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0836,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2176,970
Selma, AlUsa 10,8216,724
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2285,734
Seymour, InUsa 10,2736,384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2716,383
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0446,863
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2837,011
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6846,639
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6116,593
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1116,283
Southport, NcUsa 10,0076,218
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5836,577
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9246,167
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6896,642
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2106,966
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1626,315
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8966,771
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4836,514
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3076,405
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5856,577
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9516,184
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3015,780
State College, PaUsa 9,5905,960
State University, MsUsa 10,8996,773
State University, NmUsa 12,1707,563
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8376,113
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4177,095
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5996,587
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3137,651
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5966,585
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1305,673
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2366,360
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7386,672
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3325,799
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5622,214
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0026,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5106,531
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0586,250
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2732,655
SocotraYemen 2,7851,731
SenangaZambia 4,8303,001
SerenjeZambia 4,4272,751
SeshekeZambia 4,9603,082
SolweziZambia 4,3462,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -