Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3572,086
TiranaAlbania 1,9721,226
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6811,666
TebessaAlgeria 2,4461,520
TimimounAlgeria 3,0921,921
TindoufAlgeria 3,9272,440
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5671,595
TrelewArgentina 12,5267,784
TucumanArgentina 11,9337,415
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1677,561
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1667,560
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5637,807
TibooburraAustralia 13,2718,247
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3828,316
TshaneBotswana 5,7223,555
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4745,887
TarauacaBrazil 11,6477,238
TauaBrazil 8,5525,314
TefeBrazil 10,8116,718
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3135,787
TeresinaBrazil 8,7365,428
TiriosBrazil 9,6636,004
TorresBrazil 10,6646,627
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9335,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4066,466
TriunfoBrazil 8,4345,241
TucuruiBrazil 9,3425,805
TuriacuBrazil 8,8145,477
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4725,265
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2686,380
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9826,203
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8346,111
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8296,108
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3495,809
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5265,920
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4685,883
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0885,026
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0008,078
TaiyuanChina 7,4894,654
TaoyuanChina 8,7505,438
TengchongChina 6,6054,105
TønderDenmark 3,6592,274
TylstrupDenmark 3,8152,371
TystofteDenmark 3,5912,231
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3166,410
TahrirEgypt 465289
TantaEgypt 475295
TallinEstonia 3,6932,295
TartuEstonia 3,5492,206
TampereFinland 3,9272,440
TurkuFinland 3,8432,388
ToulonFrance 2,9661,843
ToulouseFrance 3,3182,062
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,62711,575
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,63912,204
TchibanGabon 3,9532,457
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0721,288
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3502,082
TamaleGhana 3,9192,435
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7481,086
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,501932
TimehriGuyana 9,6806,015
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0227,471
TelaHonduras 11,9407,420
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1673,211
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1673,211
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0346,235
TabrizIran 1,8721,163
TeheranIran 2,1201,317
Tel AvivIsrael 680423
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0401,268
TarvisioItaly 2,7311,697
TermoliItaly 2,2951,426
TorinoItaly 2,9601,840
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9771,850
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1971,365
TrevicoItaly 2,2081,372
TrevisoItaly 2,7381,701
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6551,650
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9671,844
TabouIvory Coast 4,8232,997
TadotsuJapan 9,3865,832
TakadaJapan 9,5845,956
TakamatsuJapan 9,4085,846
TakayamaJapan 9,5615,941
TanegashimaJapan 9,3425,805
TatenoJapan 9,7886,082
TateyamaJapan 9,8306,109
TokushimaJapan 9,4635,880
TokyoJapan 9,7826,079
TomakomaiJapan 9,5035,905
TottoriJapan 9,3615,817
ToyamaJapan 9,5265,920
ToyookaJapan 9,4045,844
TsuJapan 9,5835,955
TsurugaJapan 9,4965,901
TsuyamaJapan 9,3655,820
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7352,321
TripoliLebanon 962598
TobrukLibya 957595
TripoliLibya 1,9141,189
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3602,088
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3233,308
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9663,707
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7023,543
ThyoloMalawi 4,7642,960
TawauMalaysia 9,4175,852
TessalitMali 3,2051,992
TimbuktuMali 3,7352,321
TombMali 3,7362,321
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4962,794
TacubayaMexico 12,6557,864
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3437,670
TarialanMongolia 6,4053,980
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1343,812
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3853,967
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7234,178
TangierMorocco 3,6962,297
TarfayaMorocco 4,3962,732
TazaMorocco 3,5092,181
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6174,112
TaungooMyanmar 6,6304,120
ThandweMyanmar 6,4394,001
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4029,571
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8269,835
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7109,763
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,32510,145
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,44610,219
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,30810,134
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9129,888
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9929,937
TahouaNiger 3,0311,884
TillaberyNiger 3,4272,130
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7645,446
TromsoNorway 4,8663,024
TrondheimNorway 4,3792,721
ThumraitOman 2,4981,552
TacnaPeru 12,0487,487
TarapotoPeru 12,1247,534
TrujilloPeru 12,4727,750
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7786,076
TorunPoland 3,1391,951
TimisoaraRomania 2,3281,447
TambovRussia 3,0261,881
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4382,136
TaraRussia 4,7602,958
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3493,324
TermezRussia 3,5432,201
TernejRussia 9,0265,609
TobolskRussia 4,5182,807
TomskRussia 5,3443,321
Tot’MaRussia 3,8122,369
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,4022,736
TuapseRussia 2,0601,280
TuraRussia 6,3363,937
TurukhanskRussia 5,8173,615
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,061659
TortosaSpain 3,2692,031
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5793,467
TokerSudan 1,095681
TartousSyria 1,008627
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7795,455
TaboraTanzania 3,5202,188
TakThailand 6,9764,335
TrangThailand 7,4434,625
TabligboTogo 3,8902,418
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4375,243
TunisTunisia 2,3221,443
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4731,537
TireeUk 4,5192,808
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1432,575
TernopilUkraine 2,6071,620
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2506,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5916,581
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1336,297
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6796,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7196,661
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7396,673
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8586,126
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0405,618
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8486,741
Temple, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2596,996
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8956,770
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9406,177
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5136,533
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9516,184
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6807,258
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8986,772
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4335,862
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5667,187
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4045,844
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3757,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1366,920
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7806,699
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0606,252
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8002,361
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9566,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -