Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0178,089
UaupesBrazil 10,8736,757
UbatubaBrazil 9,9446,179
UberabaBrazil 10,0036,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7696,070
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3203,306
UpernavikGreenland 7,1264,428
UummannaqGreenland 7,0074,354
UdineItaly 2,7141,686
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1911,361
UenoJapan 9,5525,935
UnzendakeJapan 9,1805,704
UrakawaJapan 9,6155,975
UshibukaJapan 9,1865,709
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7396,052
UwajimaJapan 9,3435,806
UkmergeLithuania 3,2412,014
UtenaLithuania 3,2582,024
UlaangomMongolia 5,6923,537
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7804,213
UlgiiMongolia 5,5303,436
UliastaiMongolia 6,0373,752
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6603,517
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0694,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9935,589
UfaRussia 3,6942,296
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2243,868
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7734,209
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3895,835
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8474,255
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5582,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7176,038
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1265,050
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7745,452
Umm BeninSudan 1,518944
UmeňSweden 4,2262,626
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6114,729
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3174,547
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0404,375
UrfaTurkey 1,351840
UsakTurkey 1,365848
Uman’Ukraine 2,4731,537
UzgorodUkraine 2,5871,607
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7766,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9366,174
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0456,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -