Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9131,189
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1297,537
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9197,407
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2177,592
ViennaAustria 2,7551,712
VitebskBelarus 3,1931,984
VassourasBrazil 9,7616,066
VicosaBrazil 9,5965,963
VitoriaBrazil 9,3465,808
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0915,649
VarnaBulgaria 1,8811,169
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1575,690
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2316,979
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4536,496
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4226,477
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2947,018
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3317,042
ValdiviaChile 13,0768,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9768,064
VallenarChile 12,4787,754
ValparaisoChile 12,6977,890
VanguardiaColombia 11,3117,029
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3727,067
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7882,354
VestervigDenmark 3,8382,385
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2066,342
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2646,378
VilsandiEstonia 3,6222,251
VaasaFinland 4,1222,562
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5293,436
VeravalIndia 3,9722,468
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3713,337
ValentiaIreland 4,4862,787
VeniceItaly 2,7171,689
VeronaItaly 2,7931,736
VicenzaItaly 2,7671,719
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4751,538
ViterboItaly 2,5091,559
VolterraItaly 2,6521,648
VientianeLaos 7,2704,518
VarenaLithuania 3,1341,948
VilniusLithuania 3,1671,968
VeracruzMexico 12,4337,726
VlissingenNetherlands 3,6372,260
VaernesNorway 4,3712,716
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2702,654
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8723,028
VillarricaParaguay 11,0826,887
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1721,350
VanavaraRussia 6,4073,981
VasileviciRussia 2,8611,778
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3142,059
VerhojanskRussia 7,7704,829
ViljujskRussia 7,3744,583
VitimRussia 6,9844,340
Vize IslandRussia 6,2643,892
VladivostokRussia 8,7925,463
VolgogradRussia 2,7001,678
VologdaRussia 3,6982,298
VoronezRussia 2,8621,778
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9125,538
VytegraRussia 3,8492,392
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3072,676
ValenciaSpain 3,3022,052
ValladolidSpain 3,7162,309
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0412,511
VisbySweden 3,6152,247
VanTurkey 1,7141,065
ValleyUk 4,2062,613
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5361,576
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2947,640
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2636,377
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6856,640
Vevay, InUsa 10,2266,355
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0816,886
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2436,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -