Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9138,646
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2455,123
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2668,865
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5828,440
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
WoomeraAustralia 12,8457,982
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3927,079
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2245,110
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6025,967
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2146,347
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2356,360
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5715,947
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1346,297
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3036,402
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4366,485
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6659,113
WajimaJapan 9,4645,881
WakamatsuJapan 9,6886,020
WakayamaJapan 9,5025,905
WakkanaiJapan 9,3455,807
WajirKenya 2,9011,803
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8033,606
WindhoekNamibia 5,6843,532
WaihiNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,53110,272
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,54110,279
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,227
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,35010,160
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,27110,111
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,35710,165
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,33010,148
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,44010,216
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37610,176
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,35310,162
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9669,922
WintonNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,33510,151
WarsawPoland 2,9861,855
WroclawPoland 3,0021,866
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6395,368
Wad MedaniSudan 1,365848
Wadi HalfaSudan 528328
WauSudan 2,1331,325
WaddingtonUk 3,9772,471
Waco, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Wake IslandUsa 12,9768,063
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1676,939
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7516,681
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3446,428
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3967,081
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Warren, OhUsa 9,7986,089
Warren, PaUsa 9,5985,964
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6465,994
Washington, IaUsa 10,5256,541
Washington, InUsa 10,3426,426
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2735,763
Watertown, SdUsa 10,5136,533
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9776,200
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0656,255
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5186,536
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9696,816
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6886,641
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1706,941
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8616,128
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5035,905
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6206,599
West Point, GaUsa 10,6046,590
West Point, NyUsa 9,3015,780
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2066,342
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4787,133
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1216,911
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4075,846
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7526,060
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0596,251
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4965,901
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5886,579
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5035,905
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4935,899
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9846,204
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4766,510
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0176,225
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4486,493
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8817,383
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1926,334
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2386,362
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1107,525
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1756,323
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7516,060
Wooster, OhUsa 9,8756,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -