Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9261,197
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0631,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1131,313
YaoundeCameroon 3,3162,060
YokoCameroon 3,1081,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5805,332
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6696,009
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2706,382
YanjiChina 8,6265,360
YichangChina 7,6134,731
YinchuanChina 6,9254,303
YiningChina 4,8192,994
YariguiesColombia 11,1776,946
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1876,330
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1926,334
YazdIran 2,2661,408
YakushimaJapan 9,3325,799
YamagataJapan 9,6756,012
YamaguchiJapan 9,2055,720
YokkaichiJapan 9,5765,951
YokohamaJapan 9,7876,082
YonagoJapan 9,2915,774
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9435,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1296,916
YeMyanmar 6,9174,299
YolaNigeria 2,7941,736
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8725,513
YurimaguasPeru 12,0697,500
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0712,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3195,791
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8681,782
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4177,095
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4116,470
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1966,957
York, PaUsa 9,5765,950
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7586,064
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -