Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sohag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sohag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sohag with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9711,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,8381,764
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1651,346
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9305,549
ZhengzhouChina 7,6784,771
ZhijiangChina 7,5844,713
ZagrebCroatia 2,5541,587
ZugspitzeGermany 2,9411,828
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,606998
ZahedanIran 2,8761,787
ZanjanIran 1,9431,208
ZacatecasMexico 12,6467,859
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2534,507
ZinderNiger 2,7561,713
ZhobPakistan 3,6962,296
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7016,028
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7026,029
ZamoscPoland 2,7791,727
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1301,945
ZigalovoRussia 6,5834,091
ZiganskRussia 7,3844,588
ZyryankaRussia 8,5415,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4182,124
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0721,909
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7332,320
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6561,029
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3801,479
ZitomirUkraine 2,6451,644
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4661,532
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5731,599
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0217,470
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3626,439
ZambeziZambia 4,5532,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -